ALL > Information Technology > Network & Communication > Routing/Switching Devices > Modules
Cisco Systems, Inc GLC-FE-100ZX 100Base-ZX SFP (mini-GBIC)
Part Number
GLC-FE-100ZX
Conditions
New, Used, Refurbished
Manufacturer
Cisco Systems, Inc
Category
Modules
Cisco Systems, Inc GLC-FE-100ZX 100Base-ZX SFP (mini-GBIC)

The Cisco 100BASE-X Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.



Consumers Buy Now!

Request a price from our verified members:
Request Price


GLC-FE-100ZX Product Overview
    Technical Information
  • Application/Usage:     Data Networking
    Interfaces/Ports
  • Interfaces/Ports Details:     1 x LC 100Base-ZX
    Media & Performance
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate:     100 Mbit/s
    Physical Characteristics
  • Form Factor:     Hot-pluggable
  • Height:     0.4"
  • Width:     0.5"
  • Depth:     2.2"
    Miscellaneous
  • Additional Information:     

    WaveLength: 1550 nm

  • Compatibility:     

    Catalyst 6500 Series