ALL > Information Technology > Network & Communication > Routing/Switching Devices > Modules
Cisco Systems, Inc GLC-FE-100BX-D 100Base-BX10 SFP Transceiver
Part Number
GLC-FE-100BX-D
Conditions
New, Used, Refurbished
Manufacturer
Cisco Systems, Inc
Category
Modules
Cisco Systems, Inc GLC-FE-100BX-D 100Base-BX10 SFP Transceiver

The Cisco 100Base-BX10 Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. The Cisco 100BASE-BX10 SFPs operate on ordinary SMF single-strand link spans up to 10 kilometers long.



Consumers Buy Now!

Request a price from our verified members:
Request Price


GLC-FE-100BX-D Product Overview
    Technical Information
  • Application/Usage:     Data Networking
    Interfaces/Ports
  • Interfaces/Ports Details:     1 x LC 100Base-BX10
    Media & Performance
  • Media Type Supported:     Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported:     Single-mode
  • Ethernet Technology:     Fast Ethernet
  • Network Technology:     100Base-BX10
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate:     100 Mbit/s
    Physical Characteristics
  • Form Factor:     Hot-swappable
  • Height:     0.3"
  • Width:     0.5"
  • Depth:     2.2"
    Miscellaneous
  • Additional Information:     
    • Distance: 10 km
    • Wavelength: 1550 nm